$page_name : product
Large screen
Medium Screen
Small Screen
Extra Small Screen
Chroma-Q Magic Box EtherSwitch w/ Fiber Optic Output

Chroma-Q Magic Box EtherSwitch w/ Fiber Optic Output

Part Number: Chroma-Q CHES07F

This Item Ships FREE *
$1,242.00

Add to Cart

Chroma-Q Magic Box EtherSwitch w/ Fiber Optic Output

The Magic Box™ EtherSwitch 7F is a heavy duty, high speed unmanaged network switch that supports simultaneous computer connections. Designed to satisfy the requirement of entertainment touring applications, this stand-alone unit enables the concurrent use of various multimedia devices within a network without traffic restrictions. In addition to being equipped with seven shielded EtherCon ports (RJ45), the EtherSwitch 7F™ features one OpticalCon fiber optic connector, together providing 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps bandwidth in full-duplex mode.

Features:

  • One OpticalCon fiber optic connector at the rear panel
  • Two shielded EtherCon ports (RJ45) at the front panel
  • Five shielded EtherCon ports (RJ45) at the rear panel
  • Unique Magic Box interlocking enclosure
  • For fiber optic cable lengths of up to 1800 ft (550m)
  • For Cat5e cable lengths up to 295 ft (90m) per port
  • For customized front of house racks
Specifications:
  • Power: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz, 15W, IEC chassis male
  • Ethernet Switch Type: Intelligent store & forward
  • Ethernet Protocols: all IEEE 802.3
  • RJ45 / EtherCon port: Shielded 10BaseT / 100BaseTX / 1000BaseT
  • RJ45 / EtherCon: Auto-negotation
  • RJ45 / EtherCon MDI/MDIX: Auto-crossover
  • RJ45 / EtherCon TD & RD polarity: Auto-polarity
  • MAC Addresses Supported: 8192
  • VLAN Supported: 4096
  • Jumbo Frame Support: Up to 9.6K
  • Buffer Memory: 144 Kbytes
  • Memory Bandwidth: 16 Gbps for full wire speed on all ports
  • Forwarding Rate:
    • 10 Mbps : 10,880pps
    • 100 Mbps : 148,81pps
    • 1000 Mbps : 1488,1pps
  • Port Connection: Link and activity LED
  • Max Cat5e Cable Run: 90m / 295ft
  • DMX Connector: XLR5 in, out and through
  • OpticalCon Port: 1000 Mbps
  • Max Fiber Optic Cable Run: 550m / 1800ft multi-mode 50 / 125
  • Dimensions:
    • A: 8.6" (220mm)
    • B: 3.5" (88mm)
    • C: 11" (280mm)
  • Weight: 7.8 lbs (3.5kg)
Overview:

Related Items & Accessories


Recently Viewed: